?

Log in

March 2008   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Yuuko

Locked.

Posted on 2030.01.01 at 01:00
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Personal entries will be friend locked; any game or art related entries will be open for public viewing.
Thus, if I don't know you I probably wont friend you; since your intentions will be to look at musings and not my personal life.
Comment if you want to be added.

Comments:


erdbeer_cookie
erdbeer_cookie at 2007-09-14 21:54 (UTC) (Link)
Hello :3
You still play FFXI?
Im on Sylph and have a lil Elvaan girl too :3
You know?This one with the two pigtails in blonde ^^
Kimberley
silverariannas at 2007-09-15 14:09 (UTC) (Link)
Yep, I still play. I just got too busy to document everything I've done lately... or lazy.. combination of the two.


It's nice to meet up with the few who actually play as elvaan female. It's a weird rarity in game it seems. ('-'*)

erdbeer_cookie
erdbeer_cookie at 2007-09-24 23:32 (UTC) (Link)
Oh yeah,its really rare that some1 plays a female Elvaan,why ever ;__________;
They are soooooo beautiful ;O;

Today i got my whm af legs ö.ö
Im so happy XD
Eleniel Storm
elenielstorm at 2008-06-09 23:17 (UTC) (Link)
Hey Ariwari! I was just wondering if you still played FFXI. I have a friend who is looking for a social LS that doesn't tolerate sexist/racist/homophobic language and jokes and the like. Also I might be coming back in a month or two!
Kimberley
silverariannas at 2008-06-10 15:50 (UTC) (Link)
Hey there, long time no see! It's a great time to come back, the new expansion is pretty awesome.

The LS I'm in right now is an alright social LS but I'm sure there is better. They don't necessarily help out all that much and sometimes have semi-offensive jokes. I think Sarvatt has a good social LS though so you can check in with him! (him and Mally came back to play)
Eleniel Storm
elenielstorm at 2008-06-11 00:05 (UTC) (Link)
Ah, ok. I've been talking to Sarvatt, actually; I'm glad so many people from back when are still around! We definitely need to have some adventures like back in the day =D
fijiriel at 2011-04-14 04:25 (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm for some reason only half the post can be seen. I tried reloading but still same.

guerinjadyt at 2011-11-02 21:50 (UTC) (Link)
The aims of acne treatment are to prevent new spots forming, to improve on acne treatment already present, and to prevent scarrings.

Previous Entry